Orlando Salsa Congress

Orlando Salsa Congress

Performers

Friday Performances

 6 to 8pm 9 to 11pm
1Salsa Karibe1Sabor Karibe
2Ladies Style Diamond Dancers2Son Karibe
3AP Project Denver3Salsa Heat Training Team
4Fama Allstars4Salsa Heat Bachata
5Essence By Candy Ladies Pro Team5Alex & Valeria
6FAMA Too Girls6Ritmo Urbano Semi-pro
7FAMA Too Boys7Alex Pro Dance Student Team
8Mini Semeneya8Lorettas Ladies
9Nuevolution Casino Student Team9Ana Llorente Student Team
10Tumbao Latin Dance Company10Casa Salsa Pro Team
11Los Rumberitos11Delia Madera Solo
12Salsa Memphis Ladies 12Yamulee
13Salsa Memphis Amateur13De'Jon Polanski
14Salsa Heat14D'Vice Student
15Salsa Essence Student Team15Essence Pro Team
16Zafire Ladies Tampa16FAMA Too Cali Semi-Pro
17Le Femme Diamond Dancers17Jorge Salas Solo
18White Diamonds18Fuego y Hielo Pro
19Tato Salsa Student Team 19Carlos Tellez & Ivette Murga
20RW Latin Dance Mambo Team20Salsa Heatwave Carlos & Jennifer
21Clave y Tumbao Bamacitas21Bachata Touch
22Codari Pro Team22Womanity By Maria Ramos
23GP World Project23Jose Serrano & Mayah Sandock
24Paso a Paso Art Studio24Kery & Dario
2525Sikan Afro Cuban
2626MG Dance Company
2727Nuevolution ON1 Team
2828Prestige Semi-Pro
2929Salsa y Control Pro
3030Tato Salsa Pro
3131Unique Ladies Pro
3232Raices Latin Pro Team
33Raza Legend
34Tampa Latina
35Afincao Pro Team
36Jose Serrano & Dyanna Benitez
NOTE: Numbers on this list do not denote lineup order. The actual order of lineup will be decided after Tech Rehearsal.

Saturday Performances

 6 to 8pm  9 to 11pm
1D3 Ladies1Yamulee
2Baila caliente2Zafire
3Klave Karibe3Franklin Diaz
4Salsa Heat Ladies4Frankie Martinez
5Amor De Agape Amateur Bachata5Rumbaya
6Alma Atlanta 6Prestige Pro
7AP Project Los Angeles7Furia Divina
8Baila Caliente Student Team Gainsville8Jose Serrano & Mayah Sandock
9Casa Salsa Student Team9Francisco Vazquez & Vivan Parodi
10Ricky & Yessy10Javier Campines & Karol Moreno
11Daytona Salsa Student Team11Abel Peña & Carolina Solorio
12Tropik Vybe 12Salsa Heat Pro-Team
13D'Vice Ladies Team13D' Cor Dance Company
14Deivy Zuniga14Karibe Dance Company Jose & Dyanna
15Alex Pro Dance Teens15Agape Dance Company Pro
16AmiKa Dance Company- Los Rumberitos16Billie Fajardo & Athoy
17Essence Dance Company Amateur 17Daniela (Ana Llorente)
18FAMA Too Adult & Kids18Jose Maldonado & Loretta Chianese
19Ladies Touch Bachata19Hooked On2
20Latin Street Samba Student Team20D'vice Pro
21Mambo Revolution St. Louis Semi-Pro21Nery & Giana
22Zafire Miami22Amy Dominguez Solo
23MJ Latin Fusion Dance23Roberto & Isabel
24Nuevolution Ladies Shines Project24Elan & Jordyn
25Prestige Student Team25Mariano Neris & Bella Malekian
26Amor De Agape Amateur Salsa26Mario Che & Jeannette Fiallo
27RW Latin Dance Student Team27Rodrigo & Wendy Pro
28Ritmo Karibe28MG Dance
29Essence Divas29Andres y Johnny
30Raices Latin Dance Student Team30Salsa Synergy Pro
31Ultimate Alliance31UMDA Pro
32Salsa y Control Alegria32Codari Dance Company
33Clave y Tumbao Mens team33Alex & Romi
34Paso a Paso Art Studio
35
NOTE: Numbers on this list do not denote lineup order. The actual order of lineup will be decided after Tech Rehearsal.

Sunday Performances

 9 to 11pm
1Luis & Jess Alma Atlanta
2AP Project Chicago
3Jorge Salas Solo
4D'Cor Dance Company
5Zafire Pro Team
6D'vice Pro-Am
7Deivy Y Laura Cali Colombia
8KURA
9Essence Dance Company Mens Alltimers
Essence Dance Company Ladies Team
11FAMA Too Bachata
12Roberto & Isabel
13Fuego y Hielo
14Hooked On 2
15Shines Touch
16Cadence Dance Hall
17Keila Soto Villanueva
18Latin Street Samba Solo
19DK Dance Student Team
20Mariano Neris & Bella Malekian
21El Tiguere & Maria Ramos
23Jorge Martinez & Rosa Pinto
24New York Movement Dallas
25Salsa y Control Ritmo
26MG Dance
27Agape Same Gender Salsa
28Santo Rico Pro
29Rythums Dance Studio Semi-pro
30Eymar & Jen Bachata
31K Ladies Fusion
Raices Latin Dance Ladies
NOTE: Numbers on this list do not denote lineup order. The actual order of lineup will be decided after Tech Rehearsal.